7, Olive Grove, NG14 5FG
7 Olive Grove is a 94 m² detached home in Burton Joyce. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Nov 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Olive Grove.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,510 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,770 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £330,000 £3,511 £354,348 £3,770 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burton Joyce are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,610 per square metre (£276 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 350 square metres (3,767 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Olive Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Olive Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.