Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£340,000 Nov 2024 3.9% 1.2% £350,298
£205,000 Oct 2011 3.8% 1.0% £397,670
£168,000 Jul 2006 7.6% 5.6% £353,414
£127,000 Sep 2002 16.4% 14.5% £397,179
£48,000 Apr 1996 na na £338,648
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,000 per sqm (£372 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Stanford-Le-Hope are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,520 per square metre (£351 and £419 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stanford-Le-Hope SS17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £321,000 and £384,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Stanford-Le-Hope). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Butts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Butts Road.

Photos for 14 Butts Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.