10, Main View, DN7 5BU
10 Main View is a 104 m² terraced home in Stainforth. It sold for £98,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
£98,000 on Nov 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £942 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £908 per square metre (£84 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £98,000 £942 £94,457 £908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £94,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stainforth are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,000 per square metre (£108 and £185 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK120274
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 10 Main View, Kirton Lane, Stainforth
- Owner
-
MRUK PROPERTY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 15707062)
Proprietor address: 44 Broadway, London E15 1XH
Price paid on title: £98,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Dec 2024
- Summary:
- 16 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area