10, Englishcombe Way, BA2 2EU
10 Englishcombe Way is a 240 m² detached home in Bath. It sold for £956,789 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£956,789 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Englishcombe Way.
- Internal area
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,986 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,922 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £956,789 £3,987 £941,326 £3,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 240 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £941,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 240 m², this implies a valuation between £946,000 and £1,190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,241 square metres (13,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Englishcombe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2024) for 10 Englishcombe Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 24/00246/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Englishcombe Way, Bloomfield, Bath, Bath And North East Somerset,
- Description:
- Trees in a Conservation Area Notification - T1 - Oak - Reduce crown by 1 - 1.5m. T2 - Spruce - Reduce in height by 1 metre and prune sides to balance. T3 - Spruce - Reduce in height by 1 metre and prune sides to balance. T4 - Spruce - Reduce in height by 1 metre and prune sides to balance.T5 - Conifer - Fell to ground level due to being to close to established Oak tree. T6 - Strawberry tree - Reduce height by 1 - 1.5 metres and prune sides to balance. T7 - Sycamore - Pollard back to previous points.
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 19/04800/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address: