28, Miles End, HP21 8PR
28 Miles End is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Aylesbury. It sold for £295,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £295,000 3.9% 1.2% Jun 2008 £156,000 7.0% 4.7% Nov 2001 £100,000 10.7% 9.1% Aug 1997 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Miles End.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,916 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,124 per square metre (£476 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £295,000 £4,917 £307,422 £5,124 Jun 2008 £156,000 £2,600 £277,626 £4,627 Nov 2001 £100,000 £1,667 £291,184 £4,853 Aug 1997 £65,000 £1,083 £314,478 £5,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aylesbury are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,690 per square metre (£302 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Miles End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/07/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Miles End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.