Property data
Sale history
£451,250 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £456,917)
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,257 per sqm (£395 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Donnington are now selling for between £4,200 and £4,980 per square metre (£390 and £462 per square foot) . See the analysis of Donnington RG14-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 34, Garrison Meadows using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Summary:
03 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.