48, Limbrey Drive, MK46 5GF
48 Limbrey Drive is a 128 m² detached home in Olney. It sold for £535,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£535,000 on May 2024
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,179 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,247 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £535,000 £4,180 £543,562 £4,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £543,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £500,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 21 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.