53, Rillbank Lane, LS3 1HA
53 Rillbank Lane is a 63 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £120,000 in Oct 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2024 £120,000 1.0% -1.7% Feb 2007 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Rillbank Lane.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,904 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Oct 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,960 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2024 £120,000 £1,905 £123,474 £1,960 Feb 2007 £99,950 £1,587 £178,594 £2,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,040 per square metre (£190 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Rillbank Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Rillbank Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: