Property data
Sale history
£136,500 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £130,263)
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,353 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Seacroft are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,850 per square metre (£204 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seacroft LS14-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £128,000 and £165,000 (58 m² × typical £/sqm in Seacroft). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Oak Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Oak Tree Lane.

Photos for 26 Oak Tree Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.