51, Knightsway, LS15 7BP
51 Knightsway is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £311,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £311,000 3.6% 0.8% Mar 2007 £166,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,273 per square metre (£304 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,392 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £311,000 £3,274 £322,223 £3,392 Mar 2007 £166,000 £1,747 £265,855 £2,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,110 per square metre (£225 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 51 Knightsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Knightsway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/08165/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 51 Knightsway Whitkirk Leeds
- Description:
- Single storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2020 20/06514/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 51 Knightsway Whitkirk Leeds
- Description:
- Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for a single storey side extension
- Summary:
- 30 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.