Flat 4 Highmount, Shady Bower, SP1 2RE
Flat 4 Highmount Shady Bower is a 61 m² flat in Salisbury. It sold for £200,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Aug 2024
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,249 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £200,000 £3,279 £198,209 £3,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,209. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salisbury are now selling for between £2,810 and £4,290 per square metre (£261 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 4 Highmount Shady Bower. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 4 Highmount Shady Bower.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: