Hillcrest, Reading Road, RG7 3EG
Hillcrest Reading Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Burghfield Common. It sold for £380,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Apr 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Hillcrest, Reading Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,810 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,958 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £380,000 £4,810 £391,674 £4,958 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,674. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burghfield Common are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,100 per square metre (£376 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hillcrest Reading Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for Hillcrest Reading Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.