3, Billing Street, SW10 9UR
3 Billing Street is a 105 m² terraced home in Gloucester Road. It sold for £1,765,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £1,765,000 6.0% 2.4% Nov 2016 £1,100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Billing Street.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £16,809 per square metre (£1,562 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £15,974 per square metre (£1,484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £1,765,000 £16,810 £1,677,318 £15,974 Nov 2016 £1,100,000 £10,476 £1,219,467 £11,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,677,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester Road are now selling for between £10,460 and £16,320 per square metre (£971 and £1,516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £1,098,000 and £1,714,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Billing Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Billing Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 PP/24/07926
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 3 Billing Street, LONDON,
- Description:
- Installation of spiral staircase to rear garden
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 PP/18/00984
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 3 Billing Street, LONDON,
- Description:
- Proposed first floor rear extension with two timber sash double glazed windows
- Planning ref:
- March 2017 PP/17/00130
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Billing Street, LONDON,
- Description:
- Mansard extension at first floor to rear elevation of house and new large roof light above kitchen within upper ground floor.
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 PP/16/06650
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application