10b, Moor Lane, RM14 1EB
10b Moor Lane is a 53 m² flat in Upminster. It sold for £212,500 in Jun 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2024 £212,500 2.8% 0.1% Oct 2004 £122,500 17.3% 15.6% Mar 2000 £59,000 13.6% 11.6% Feb 1996 £34,995 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,009 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Jun 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,157 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2024 £212,500 £4,009 £220,306 £4,157 Oct 2004 £122,500 £2,311 £207,457 £3,914 Mar 2000 £59,000 £1,113 £243,092 £4,587 Feb 1996 £34,995 £660 £232,842 £4,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,306. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upminster are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,090 per square metre (£447 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £323,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10b Moor Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10b Moor Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: