150, Fairwater Drive, RG5 3JF
150 Fairwater Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Woodley. It sold for £335,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £335,000 5.5% 3.0% Feb 1996 £71,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 150, Fairwater Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,187 per square metre (£389 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,356 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £335,000 £4,188 £348,466 £4,356 Feb 1996 £71,500 £894 £437,809 £5,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woodley are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,430 per square metre (£387 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £434,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 150 Fairwater Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 150 Fairwater Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: