95d, Vassall Road, SW9 6NH
95d Vassall Road is a 44 m² flat in Oval. It sold for £356,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £356,000 2.2% -0.6% Sep 2013 £280,000 13.8% 10.6% Nov 2010 £193,000 6.4% 4.2% Jul 2008 £167,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95d, Vassall Road.
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,090 per square metre (£752 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,240 per square metre (£766 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £356,000 £8,091 £362,557 £8,240 Sep 2013 £280,000 £6,364 £396,380 £9,009 Nov 2010 £193,000 £4,386 £353,294 £8,029 Jul 2008 £167,000 £3,795 £330,698 £7,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oval are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,060 per square metre (£623 and £748 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95d Vassall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 95d Vassall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 10 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: