29, Morland Way, PE27 3HA
29 Morland Way is a 54 m² terraced home in St Ives. It sold for £210,000 in Nov 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2024 £210,000 6.0% 3.5% Jul 1999 £47,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Morland Way.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,966 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2024 £210,000 £3,889 £214,180 £3,966 Jul 1999 £47,500 £880 £196,034 £3,630 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,160 per square metre (£327 and £386 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Morland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Morland Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: