2, Fremington Walk, TS4 3RD
2 Fremington Walk is a 88 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £78,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£78,000 on Dec 2024
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £886 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £905 per square metre (£84 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £78,000 £886 £79,628 £905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- TES23489
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 2 Fremington Walk, Easterside
- Owner
-
FALLOON PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 14864625)
Proprietor address: 14c Queensway House, Queensway, Middlesborough TS3 8TF, 2 Fremington Walk, Middlesbrough TS4 3RD
Price paid on title: £78,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Dec 2024
- Summary:
- 16 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: