23, Beck Way, BR3 3JX
23 Beck Way is a 111 m² terraced home in Eden Park. It sold for £685,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£685,000 on Aug 2021
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,171 per square metre (£573 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,767 per square metre (£629 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £685,000 £6,171 £751,152 £6,767 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £751,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eden Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,740 per square metre (£504 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £603,000 and £748,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Beck Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Beck Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2023 21/04856/FULL6
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 23 Beck Way Beckenham
- Description:
- Raised decking to rear garden (RETROSPECTIVE)
- Summary:
- 10 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area