7, Alexandra Terrace, DA1 2HH
7 Alexandra Terrace is a 102 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £430,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Alexandra Terrace.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,215 per square metre (£392 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,276 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £430,000 £4,216 £436,176 £4,276 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £520,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 7 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.