Property data
Sale history
£905,000 on Sep 2022

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £11,907 per square metre (£1,106 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,679 per square metre (£992 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £905,000 £11,908 £811,598 £10,679

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £811,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £5,260 and £20,410 per square metre (£488 and £1,896 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £400,000 and £1,551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Title number
TGL620166
Tenure
Leasehold/other
Title address
Apartment A2103, 8 Carnation Way, London
Owner
LUCK OBJECT LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: Vistra Corporate Services Centre, Wickhams Cay II, Road Town, Tortola, VG1110, British Virgin Islands
Price paid on title: £905,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Jun 2024
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B