20 Timbertree Court, Valley Road, B64 7LR
20 Timbertree Court Valley Road is a 57 m² flat in Cradley Heath. It sold for £120,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Feb 2022
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,105 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,036 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £120,000 £2,105 £116,070 £2,036 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,070. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,360 per square metre (£223 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Timbertree Court Valley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Timbertree Court Valley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.