125, Peckover Drive, LS28 8EQ
125 Peckover Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Pudsey. It sold for £203,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£203,000 on Oct 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 125, Peckover Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,780 per square metre (£258 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,842 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £203,000 £2,781 £207,470 £2,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,470. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pudsey are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,410 per square metre (£222 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 125 Peckover Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/05/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Peckover Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.