Tresor, Maker Lane, PL10 1EB
Tresor Maker Lane is a 207 m² detached home in Millbrook. It sold for £370,000 in May 2014.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on May 2014
- Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,787 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in May 2014. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,618 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2014 £370,000 £1,787 £541,846 £2,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £541,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Millbrook are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,720 per square metre (£280 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £625,000 and £977,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2015 PA15/05534
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Tresor Maker Lane Millbrook Cornwal
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey (2.7m high) outbuilding, dimensions 5.6m x 2.7m, in front of the existing house.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil, Room heaters, wood logs.