Property data
Sale history
£270,745 on Oct 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Henry Littler Way.

Floorplan 44
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,975 per square metre (£276 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,976 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2023 £270,745 £2,975 £270,793 £2,976

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longridge are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 44 Henry Littler Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2025.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Henry Littler Way.

Photos for 44 Henry Littler Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.