19, St Georges Road, IP11 9PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Nov 2023 (est. today's value: £372,913)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,030 per sqm (£374 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Felixstowe are now selling for between £2,990 and £4,070 per square metre (£277 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Felixstowe IP11-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £293,000 and £399,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Felixstowe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 St Georges Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2023) of 19 St Georges Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.