Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2023 £156,000 4.1% 1.5%
Dec 2002 £67,950 27.4% 25.8%
Jun 2002 £59,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Buckton Street.

Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £156,000 £2,328 £162,224 £2,421
Dec 2002 £67,950 £1,014 £206,103 £3,076
Jun 2002 £59,950 £895 £211,811 £3,161

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,224. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warrington are now selling for between £1,940 and £3,030 per square metre (£180 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
CH649482
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
15 Buckton Street, Warrington
Owner
TAPESTART LIMITED (Company reference number: 02487884)
Proprietor address: 45-51 Wychtree Street, Morriston, Swansea SA6 8EX, P.O. Box 425, Swansea SA6 8YH
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jun 2016
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Buckton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/03/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Buckton Street.

Photos for 15 Buckton Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.