Property data
Sale history
£260,500 on Dec 2023 (est. today's value: £263,806)
Floor plan
Floorplan 81
View floorplan
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,529 per sqm (£235 per sqft) in Dec 2023. For context, homes in Highnam are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,070 per square metre (£305 and £378 per square foot) . See the analysis of Highnam GL2-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £339,000 and £419,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Highnam). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 81 Maidenhall. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 81 Maidenhall.

Photos for 81 Maidenhall
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC: