19, Buttercup Crescent, WS3 1FL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£272,950 on May 2023 (est. today's value: £275,455)
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,544 per sqm (£329 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,870 per square metre (£191 and £266 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walsall WS3-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £159,000 and £221,000 (77 m² × typical £/sqm in Walsall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.