Woodground, HR9 7LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£920,000 on Jul 2024 (est. today's value: £904,466)
- Internal area
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,345 per sqm (£311 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Ross-On-Wye are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,860 per square metre (£242 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ross-On-Wye HR9-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £718,000 and £1,062,000 (275 m² × typical £/sqm in Ross-On-Wye). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 21,458 square metres (230,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 275 sqm (2,960 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.