24, Wright Road, LE9 4AL
24 Wright Road is a 89 m² detached home in Stoney Stanton. It sold for £285,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £285,000 2.3% -1.2% Feb 2017 £239,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Wright Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,202 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,226 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £285,000 £3,202 £287,076 £3,226 Feb 2017 £239,950 £2,696 £306,224 £3,441 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoney Stanton are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,460 per square metre (£254 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Wright Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2023. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Wright Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.