14, Wright Road, LE9 4AL
14 Wright Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Stoney Stanton. It sold for £105,750 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
£105,750 on May 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Wright Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,555 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,618 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £105,750 £1,555 £109,999 £1,618 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoney Stanton are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,460 per square metre (£254 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Wright Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Wright Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.