12, Wright Road, LE9 4AL
12 Wright Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Stoney Stanton. It sold for £107,500 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£107,500 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Wright Road.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,580 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,609 per square metre (£150 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £107,500 £1,581 £109,440 £1,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,440. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoney Stanton are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,460 per square metre (£254 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Wright Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/06/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Wright Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.