7 Maes Gwyn, LL77 7SS
7 Maes Gwyn is a 108 m² detached home in Llangefni. It sold for £190,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7 Maes Gwyn.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,759 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,776 per square metre (£165 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £190,000 £1,759 £191,851 £1,776 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangefni are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,750 per square metre (£183 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Maes Gwyn . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Maes Gwyn .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.