73, Crescent Road, L9 2AW
73 Crescent Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £155,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Oct 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Crescent Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,648 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £155,000 £1,649 £177,305 £1,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,305. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,170 and £1,740 per square metre (£108 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £110,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Crescent Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Crescent Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.