Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2024 £210,000 0.6% -2.1%
Dec 2007 £189,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Manton Road.

Floorplan 77
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,470 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,305 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2024 £210,000 £2,471 £195,893 £2,305
Dec 2007 £189,995 £2,235 £213,706 £2,514

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,893. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 77 Manton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Manton Road.

Photos for 77 Manton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
20 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B