18, Brigham Grove, HU9 5DX
18 Brigham Grove is a 112 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £185,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Mar 2024
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,651 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,727 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £185,000 £1,652 £193,424 £1,727 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,640 per square metre (£106 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 29 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.