6, Mears Beck Close, LA3 1UX
6 Mears Beck Close is a 104 m² terraced home in Heysham. It sold for £140,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Dec 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Mears Beck Close.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,346 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,376 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £140,000 £1,346 £143,136 £1,376 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heysham are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,220 per square metre (£125 and £206 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Mears Beck Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/06/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Mears Beck Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.