Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Nov 2024 (est. today's value: £195,536)
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,126 per sqm (£198 per sqft) in Nov 2024. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,010 per square metre (£145 and £186 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH49-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £137,000 and £175,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
381 square metres (4,101 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Commonfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 27 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Commonfield Road.

Photos for 22 Commonfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2013 ADV/13/00944
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Bus Stop fronting 22 Common Field Road Woodchurch Road, Wirral
Description:
Advertisement on Bus Shelter
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.