19, Charlock Close, RM3 0LE
19 Charlock Close is a 113 m² terraced home in Harold Wood. It sold for £575,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Jul 2023
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,088 per square metre (£473 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,074 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £575,000 £5,088 £573,392 £5,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £573,392. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £527,000 and £654,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Charlock Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 19 Charlock Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.