33, Elder Drive, CA2 6EY
33 Elder Drive is a 79 m² terraced home in Carlisle. It sold for £129,500 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£129,500 on Nov 2023
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,639 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,701 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £129,500 £1,639 £134,402 £1,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,330 per square metre (£150 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.