Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Sep 2023
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,710 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,033 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £225,000 £2,711 £251,775 £3,033

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chadderton are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,210 per square metre (£205 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 129 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 129 Broadway.

Photos for 129 Broadway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.