10, Pightle Way, NR10 4QW
10 Pightle Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Reepham. It sold for £322,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£322,000 on Oct 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Pightle Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,535 per square metre (£421 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,549 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £322,000 £4,535 £322,989 £4,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,989. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reepham are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,970 per square metre (£257 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Pightle Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Pightle Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.