30, Poundsland, EX5 3HB
30 Poundsland is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Broadclyst. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Poundsland.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,197 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,186 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £275,000 £3,198 £273,980 £3,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadclyst are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,170 per square metre (£304 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Poundsland. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Poundsland.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.