Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2024 £422,000 3.8% 1.0%
Jul 2005 £204,000 14.9% 12.8%
Oct 2003 £161,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Clipper Crescent.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,306 per square metre (£400 per square foot) in Nov 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,391 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2024 £422,000 £4,306 £430,279 £4,391
Jul 2005 £204,000 £2,082 £436,337 £4,452
Oct 2003 £161,000 £1,643 £368,703 £3,762

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Clipper Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Clipper Crescent.

Photos for 3 Clipper Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.