61, Charnley Drive, L15 6WA
61 Charnley Drive is a 130 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £430,000 in Dec 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2024 £430,000 2.3% -0.5% Jan 2006 £279,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Charnley Drive.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,307 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,356 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2024 £430,000 £3,308 £436,277 £3,356 Jan 2006 £279,950 £2,153 £430,064 £3,308 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,460 per square metre (£259 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £363,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Charnley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2024) for 61 Charnley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.