Property data
Sale history
£520,000 on Dec 2024
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Sunnymead.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,741 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Dec 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,566 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2024 £520,000 £3,741 £495,721 £3,566

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,721. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £516,000 and £642,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
479 square metres (5,156 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Sunnymead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/08/2024. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Sunnymead.

Photos for 4 Sunnymead
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
not sale or rental
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.