31, Fairway Drive, B45 9QS
31 Fairway Drive is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Rubery. It sold for £235,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Fairway Drive.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,764 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,934 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £235,000 £2,765 £249,355 £2,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,355. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rubery are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Fairway Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 31 Fairway Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.