Property data
Sale history
£405,000 on Sep 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, Pentrebane Drive.

Floorplan 94
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,894 per square metre (£362 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,895 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £405,000 £3,894 £405,043 £3,895

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,043. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,070 per square metre (£217 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 94 Pentrebane Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 52 archived estate agent listing photos for 94 Pentrebane Drive.

Photos for 94 Pentrebane Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.