Property data
Sale history
£117,000 on Oct 2023
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,950 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,936 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2023 £117,000 £1,950 £116,168 £1,936

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,168. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morton are now selling for between £2,220 and £2,970 per square metre (£206 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 74 The Pollards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2009) for 74 The Pollards.

Photos for 74 The Pollards
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
29 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments: